Tuesday , October 24 2017
Home > Celebrities > Actress > Gulki Joshi

Gulki Joshi

Gulki JoshiGulki Joshi Bio :

Born: 17 May 1990 (age 27), Indore
Education: Mithibai College
Other name: Khyati Joshi, sugni, meher
TV shows: Phir Subah Hogi, Nadaan Parindey Ghar Aaja
Nominations: Zee Rishtey Award for Favourite Jodi

Gulki Joshi is a known TV actress and was born on 17 May 1990. She belongs to the Indian city of Indore. She was born and brought up in Indore, Gulki had spent her childhood both in Delhi and Mumbai. As both her mom and dad were involved in stage shows in Delhi, Gulki was bought up virtually up in this environment making her closer to a number of stage personalities who still count as her “Mama’s darling” till date. She did her schooling from Veer Bhagat Singh Vidyalaya in Mumbai. During her college she was active part of drama team of Mithibai College in Mumbai.

She is known more for her lead role as Sugni on television serial Phir Subha Hogi and even gave some of her impressive appearances in Crime Patrol. Her father Rakesh Joshi happens to be the director and is a well-known All India Radio Vividh Bharati program apart from being retired as assistant director. Her mother Arachana Shintre Joshii happens to be a well-known TV writer who has written for many hit TV shows and in the past has done substantial work in Delhi as an acclaimed stage artist.

After completing her college, she then started the work to fulfill her desire to become an actress. She has recently acted in a number of TV series including Naadan Parindey Ghar Aaja as Meher Atwal along with Karam Rajpal, who is seen in the double role as Sameer Atwal/Iqbal Khan (Ameer) on the populear channel called Life Ok. Now, we could see her in the new TV show by Peninsula Productions  which is based on Krishna. As per the recent buzz Gulki Joshi is making her come back on TV with the said show. She will play the character called Devki opposite Chaitanya Choudhury as Vasudev. As per the reports, the main lead role of Lord Krishna will be played by Vishal Karwal and Raj Singh will be seen as Narad.

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *